Thursday, September 9, 2010

scatterbrained..

bear with me... this post may be a little all over the place... but dammit i got shit i wanna talk about..so pay attention to this good shit... =)

first: SISTAHS... i absolutely love my god-sister Sherae.. we have been there for each other for millenniums.. she's more of a blood sister to me than anything.. imma fill you in on our love rituals we stole from the color purple... we kinda got ignorant with it... hahahahahahaha!!!



yesss we both can sing... so we sing this to each other all the time!!


WELLLLL I CAN'T FIND THE VIDEO OF THE LITTLE HAND GAME THAT CELIE AND NETTIE DO AT THE END OF THE MOVIE.... RAGGEDY OL' INTERNET.. HMPH! 
but we do that every time we see each other after a long time... =D

BY THE WAY THE COLOR PURPLE WAS A GREAT ASS MOVIE... THE PLAY BLEW MY MIND TOO...


i soooo love her... =) 
second: AREALPOET... today a young man i've been getting to know on twitter introduced me to a poet named StaceyAnn Chin (PSA: FOLLOW HIM ON TWITTER @ARenaissanceMan and follow his blog http://shitdoesnthaveaname.tumblr.com/page/2 YOU WON'T REGRET IT I PROMISE!).... i'm not gonna be fake and say i'm absolutely in love with her work...yet. it's just that i haven't read enough of her work to say i am a true fan.. but she is definitely a good writer.. i absolutely positively surely fell in love with her speech "All Oppression Is Connected" a definite must read http://jessicaannabelle.wordpress.com/2010/02/28/all-oppression-is-connected/ a video is posted below..... the reason i love it so much is because i truly do love all kinds of people no matter how they look or how they live their life and it really reminds me of the shit i flood my mothers ears with all the time.... i can definitely relate to what she's talking about... she just seems sooo.... real.





just listen she's really good... thanks so much @ARenaissanceMan !! =)


...............................................................................................................................................................
...............................................................................................................................................................
...............................................................................................................................................................
  
 third: ALLSUNSHINENORAIN... 
 i just been the happiest person lately.. no worries or anything really... and i love it.. i feel like a bird almost... =) here's a song to describe how i'm feeling.... PRESS PLAY STUPID! >=)



  
finally: WORTHATHOUSANDWORDS... just wanted to express myself through some... uhhhh.. ummmmm.... what's the word i'm looking for...hmmm.... (scratches head)... ehhhhh... cool? weird?....how bout i make up a word... chezzle? nooooo.....klaphermazing! ha! yessss here are some klaphermazing pictures... =]

No comments:

Post a Comment